Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Pyro maniac (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
m (Reverted edits by 185.34.130.11 (talk) to last revision by Prod) Tag: Rollback |
||
(18 intermediate revisions by 10 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{cleanup|Images need to be merged with table, and missing cars need to be added}} | |||
{{Header Nav|game=Need for Speed: Carbon}} | {{Header Nav|game=Need for Speed: Carbon}} | ||
{| {{prettytable| | Cars are divided into three classes: Tuners, Muscles, and Exotics. Cars are also divided into three Tiers based on each car's performance: Tier 1, Tier 2, and Tier 3. Cars are arranged so that Tier 1 Tuners come first and Tier 3 Exotics come last. | ||
! | |||
==Stock Cars== | |||
{|{{prettytable|notwide=1}} | |||
! Image !! Car !! Class !! Tier !! Cost | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| Mazda RX-8 | |||
| Tuner | |||
| Tier 1 | |||
| $25,000 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| Lexus IS 300 | |||
| Tuner | |||
| Tier 1 | |||
| $27,000 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|3 | | | ||
| Mazdaspeed 3/Mazda 3 MPS | |||
| Tuner | |||
| Tier 1 | |||
| $30,000 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| Chevrolet Camaro RS/SS | |||
| Muscle | |||
| Tier 1 | |||
| $30,000 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| Chrysler 300C SRT-8 | |||
| Muscle | |||
| Tier 1 | |||
| $35,000 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| Chevrolet Chevelle SS | |||
| Muscle | |||
| Tier 1 | |||
| $65,000 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| Alfa Romeo Brera | |||
| Exotic | |||
| Tier 1 | |||
| $35,000 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[File:NFS Carbon MB-CLK500.jpg|200px]] | ||
| Mercedes-Benz CLK 500 | |||
| Exotic | |||
| Tier 1 | |||
| $45,000 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| Toyota MR2 GT-S | |||
| Tuner | |||
| Tier 2 | |||
| $25,000 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| Mitsubishi Eclipse GSX | |||
| Tuner | |||
| Tier 2 | |||
| $35,000 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| Mitsubishi Eclipse GT | |||
| Tuner | |||
| Tier 2 | |||
| $35,000 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[File:NFS-C_Volkswagen_Golf_R32.jpg|200px]] | ||
| Volkswagen Golf R32 | |||
| Tuner | |||
| Tier 2 | |||
| $40,000 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[File:NFS-_C_Renault_Clio_V6.jpg|200px]] | ||
| Renault Clio V6 Renault Sport | |||
| Tuner | |||
| Tier 2 | |||
| $50,000 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| Mazda RX-7 | |||
| Tuner | |||
| Tier 2 | |||
| $65,000 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| Pontiac GTO | |||
| Muscle | |||
| Tier 2 | |||
| $35,000 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[File:NFS-_C_Vauxhall_Monaro_VXR.jpg|200px]] | ||
| Vauxhall Monaro VXR | |||
| Muscle | |||
| Tier 2 | |||
| $45,000 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[File:NFS-C_Ford_Mustang_GT.jpg|200px]] | ||
| Ford Mustang GT | |||
| Muscle | |||
| Tier 2 | |||
| $50,000 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| Dodge Charger SRT-8 | |||
| Muscle | |||
| Tier 2 | |||
| $70,000 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| Dodge Charger R/T | |||
| Muscle | |||
| Tier 2 | |||
| $80,000 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| Plymouth Road Runner | |||
| Muscle | |||
| Tier 2 | |||
| $85,000 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| Lotus Elise | |||
| Exotic | |||
| Tier 2 | |||
| $50,000 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[File:NFS-C_Porsche Cayman.jpg|200px]] | ||
| Porsche Cayman S | |||
| Exotic | |||
| Tier 2 | |||
| $75,000 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| Aston Martin DB9 | |||
| Exotic | |||
| Tier 2 | |||
| $100,000 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| Mercedes-Benz SL 65 AMG | |||
| Exotic | |||
| Tier 2 | |||
| $125,000 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| Nissan 350Z | |||
| Tuner | |||
| Tier 3 | |||
| $70,000 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| Subaru Impreza WRX STI | |||
| Tuner | |||
| Tier 3 | |||
| $80,000 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| Toyota Supra | |||
| Tuner | |||
| Tier 3 | |||
| $90,000 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| Mitsubishi Lancer Evolution IX MR-Edition | |||
| Tuner | |||
| Tier 3 | |||
| $110,000 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| Nissan Skyline GT-R (R34) | |||
| Tuner | |||
| Tier 3 | |||
| $125,000 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| Shelby GT500 | |||
| Muscle | |||
| Tier 3 | |||
| $125,000 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| Plymouth Hemi 'Cuda | |||
| Muscle | |||
| Tier 3 | |||
| $130,000 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| Dodge Challenger Concept | |||
| Muscle | |||
| Tier 3 | |||
| $140,000 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| Dodge Viper SRT-10 | |||
| Muscle | |||
| Tier 3 | |||
| $150,000 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| Chevrolet Corvette Z06 | |||
| Muscle | |||
| Tier 3 | |||
| $175,000 | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| Lamborghini Gallardo | |||
| Exotic | |||
| Tier 3 | |||
| $175,000 | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| Ford GT | |||
| Exotic | |||
| Tier 3 | |||
| $200,000 | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| Lamborghini Murcielago | |||
| Exotic | |||
| Tier 3 | |||
| $225,000 | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| Porsche Carrera GT | |||
| Exotic | |||
| Tier 3 | |||
| $240,000 | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| Mercedes-Benz SLR McLaren | |||
| Exotic | |||
| Tier 3 | |||
| $240,000 | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| Lamborghini Murcielago LP 640 | |||
| Exotic | |||
| Tier 3 | |||
| $245,000 | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| Porsche 911 GT3 RS | |||
| Exotic | |||
| Tier 3 | |||
| $245,000 | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:NFS-C_Audi_Le_Mans_Quattro.jpg|200px]] | |||
| Audi Le Mans Quattro | |||
| Exotic | |||
| Tier 3 | |||
| $250,000 | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| BMW M3 GTR (Race Version) | |||
| Exotic | |||
| Tier 3 | |||
| $300,000 | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
==Collector's Edition Cars== | |||
{|{{prettytable|notwide=1}} | |||
! Car !! Class !! Tier !! Cost | |||
|- | |||
| Nissan 240SX | |||
| Tuner | |||
| Tier 1 | |||
| $20,000 | |||
|- | |||
| Lotus Europa S | |||
| Exotic | |||
| Tier 2 | |||
| $50,000 | |||
|- | |||
| Jaguar XK | |||
| Exotic | |||
| Tier 2 | |||
| $80,000 | |||
|- | |||
| Chevrolet Camaro Concept | |||
| Muscle | |||
| Tier 3 | |||
| $100,000 | |||
|- | |||
| Koenigsegg CCX | |||
| Exotic | |||
| Tier 3 | |||
| $245,000 | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
==EA Downloader Cars== | |||
{|{{prettytable|notwide=1}} | |||
! Image !! Car !! Class !! Tier !! Cost | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| Toyota Corolla GT-S (AE86) | |||
| Tuner | |||
| Tier 2 | |||
| $15,000 | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| Dodge Challenger R/T | |||
| Muscle | |||
| Tier 2 | |||
| $75,000 | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| Infiniti G35 Coupe | |||
| Tuner | |||
| Tier 3 | |||
| $70,000 | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| Ford Shelby GT500 | |||
| Muscle | |||
| Tier 3 | |||
| $140,000 | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| Porsche 911 Turbo | |||
| Exotic | |||
| Tier 3 | |||
| $75,000 | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:NFS-C_Pagani Zonda F.jpg|200px]] | |||
| Pagani Zonda F | |||
| Exotic | |||
| Tier 3 | |||
| $250,000 | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
==Special Cars== | |||
{|{{prettytable|notwide=1}} | |||
! Car !! Class !! Tier | |||
|- | |||
| Chevrolet Corvette Z06 Federal Sport Cruiser | |||
| Muscle | |||
| Tier 3 | |||
|- | |||
| Cross's Chevrolet Corvette Z06 | |||
| Muscle | |||
| Tier 3 | |||
|- | |||
| Dump Truck | |||
| Muscle | |||
| Tier 0 | |||
|- | |||
| Fire Truck | |||
| Muscle | |||
| Tier 0 | |||
|- | |||
| Heavy Rhino Unit | |||
| Muscle | |||
| Tier 2 | |||
|- | |||
| Police Civic Cruiser | |||
| Muscle | |||
| Tier 2 | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{Footer Nav|game=Need for Speed: Carbon|prevpage=Achievements|nextpage=Cheats}} |
Latest revision as of 05:03, 31 August 2023
Cars are divided into three classes: Tuners, Muscles, and Exotics. Cars are also divided into three Tiers based on each car's performance: Tier 1, Tier 2, and Tier 3. Cars are arranged so that Tier 1 Tuners come first and Tier 3 Exotics come last.
Stock Cars[edit | edit source]
Collector's Edition Cars[edit | edit source]
Car | Class | Tier | Cost |
---|---|---|---|
Nissan 240SX | Tuner | Tier 1 | $20,000 |
Lotus Europa S | Exotic | Tier 2 | $50,000 |
Jaguar XK | Exotic | Tier 2 | $80,000 |
Chevrolet Camaro Concept | Muscle | Tier 3 | $100,000 |
Koenigsegg CCX | Exotic | Tier 3 | $245,000 |
EA Downloader Cars[edit | edit source]
Special Cars[edit | edit source]
Car | Class | Tier |
---|---|---|
Chevrolet Corvette Z06 Federal Sport Cruiser | Muscle | Tier 3 |
Cross's Chevrolet Corvette Z06 | Muscle | Tier 3 |
Dump Truck | Muscle | Tier 0 |
Fire Truck | Muscle | Tier 0 |
Heavy Rhino Unit | Muscle | Tier 2 |
Police Civic Cruiser | Muscle | Tier 2 |