Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Notmyhandle (talk | contribs) (→2300 A.D.: added black omen) |
Notmyhandle (talk | contribs) (→12,000 B.C.: added missing enemies, some info, thanks to Dangerous K) |
||
Line 86: | Line 86: | ||
!Name!!Type!!HP!!Weakness!!Charmable Items!!Drops!!Info!!XP!!TP!!GP | !Name!!Type!!HP!!Weakness!!Charmable Items!!Drops!!Info!!XP!!TP!!GP | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''' | |'''Barghest'''||N,NR||450||None||1x'''Shield'''||??||??||??||??||?? | ||
|-style="background:#f0f8ff" | |-style="background:#f0f8ff" | ||
|''' | |'''Basher'''||N,NR||150||None||None||None||??||??||??||?? | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Giga Gaia'''||N,R||??|| | |'''Beast'''||N,NR||830||None||1x'''Mid Ether'''||None||??||??||??||?? | ||
|-style="background:#f0f8ff" | |||
|'''Blue Beast'''||N,R||5,000||Fire||1x'''Mermaid Cap'''||None||Absorbs water damage.||??||??||?? | |||
|- | |||
|'''Blue Scout'''||M,NR||300||Water||1x'''Shield'''||None||Absorbs all magic except Water.||??||??||?? | |||
|-style="background:#f0f8ff" | |||
|'''Byte'''||N,NR||192||None||None||None||??||??||??||?? | |||
|- | |||
|'''Dalton'''||N,R||3500||N/A||1x'''Power Meal'''||None||??||1000||30||2500 | |||
|-style="background:#f0f8ff" | |||
|'''Dalton Plus'''||N,R||3,500||None||1x'''Power Meal'''||None||Kills himself on defeat.||2500||40||2000 | |||
|- | |||
|'''Gargoyle'''||N,NR||260||None||1x'''Big Hand'''||None||??||??||??||?? | |||
|-style="background:#f0f8ff" | |||
|'''Giga Gaia'''||N,R||9,500||None||1x'''Speed Tab'''||None||??||3000||30||3000 | |||
|- | |||
|'''Golem'''||N,FL,R||7,000||None||1x'''Magic Tab'''||None||Golem Twins is not failable, don't confuse the two.||1000||35||2000 | |||
|-style="background:#f0f8ff" | |||
|'''Golem Boss'''||N,R||15,000||None||None||None||Scared of Heights||2500||40||2000 | |||
|- | |||
|'''Golem Twins'''||N,R||10,000||Magic||None||None||??||??||??||?? | |||
|-style="background:#f0f8ff" | |||
|'''Jinn'''||N,NR||450||None||1x'''Lapis'''||1x'''Lapis'''||??||??||??||?? | |||
|- | |- | ||
|''' | |'''Lasher'''||N,NR||666||None||None||None||??||??||??||?? | ||
|-style="background:#f0f8ff" | |-style="background:#f0f8ff" | ||
|'''Mage'''||N,NR||480||None||1x'''Barrier'''||1x'''Lapis'''||??||??||??||?? | |||
|- | |||
|'''Man-Eater'''||N,NR||250||None||1x'''Pearl Edge'''||None||??||??||??||?? | |||
|-style="background:#f0f8ff" | |||
|'''Mud Imp'''||N,R||1,200||None||1x'''Speed Tab'''||None||High physical defense.||??||??||?? | |||
|- | |||
|'''Nu'''||N,NR||??||Mop||1xMagic Tab/1xSpeed Tab||??||??||124||15||0 | |'''Nu'''||N,NR||??||Mop||1xMagic Tab/1xSpeed Tab||??||??||124||15||0 | ||
|-style="background:#f0f8ff" | |||
|'''Red Beast'''||N,R||5,000||Water||1x'''Elixir'''||None||Absorbs fire damage.||??||??||?? | |||
|- | |||
|'''Red Scout'''||N,NR||300||Shadow/Fire||1x'''Barrier'''||Absorbs and counterattacks against all magic except Shadow and Fire.||??||??||?? | |||
|-style="background:#f0f8ff" | |||
|'''Rubble'''||N,NR||515||None||None||1x'''Mid Ether'''||Locks items and techs at the beginning of the fight.||1000||100||?? | |||
|- | |- | ||
|''' | |'''Scouter'''||N,NR||300||Lightning||1x'''Lapis'''||None||Absorbs and counterattacks against all magic except Lightning.||??||??||?? | ||
|-style="background:#f0f8ff" | |||
|'''Stone Imp'''||N,NR||300||None||1x'''Alloy Blade'''||None||??||??||??||?? | |||
|- | |||
|'''Thrasher'''||N,NR||666||None||None||None||??||??||??||?? | |||
|-style="background:#f0f8ff" | |||
|'''Turret'''||N,NR||700||None||None||None||??||??||??||?? | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 22:52, 20 March 2007
Listed by time period and location.
Key
Type
The three plot types of enemies in the game are:
- Required (R): Bosses/Plot progressors
- Non-Required (NR): Monsters/normal mobs
- Failable (FL): Bosses that you can die to and still progress the game.
The miscellaneus types of enemies are:
- Normal (N)
- Magic (M): Magic enemies take extra damage from weapons that have special modifiers such as the broadsword Demon Hit.
Weakness
The types of weaknesses are:
(N/A is used in place of enemies with no weakness)
- Physical/Non-Elemental
- Magic
- Fire
- Lightning
- Water/Ice
- Shadow
65,000,000 B.C.
Name | Type | HP | Weakness | Charmable Items | Drops | Info | XP | TP | GP |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Amphibite | N,NR | 100 | N/A | 2xHorn | N/A | ||||
Anion | N,NR | 152 | N/A | N/A | 2xFeather | ||||
Avian Rex | N,NR | 327 | Lightning | N/A | 1xFeather | ||||
Azala | N,R | ± 2500 | Water | 1xShield | N/A | ||||
Black Tyrano | N,R | 10,500 | N/A, Physical | 1xMagic Tab | N/A | 1800 | 25 | 0 | |
Cave Ape | N,NR | 436 | N/A | 1xFang | 1xFang | ||||
Croaker | N,NR | 100 | N/A | 2xFang | N/A | ||||
Evil Weevil | N,NR,M | 158 | Magic | 1xDream Gun | 1xFeather | ||||
Fly Trap | N,NR | 316 | N/A | 1xDream Bow | 1xPetal | ||||
Gold Eaglet | N,NR | 400 | N/A | 1xEther | 1xFeather | If damaged badly, will transform into Red Eaglet. | |||
Kilwala | N,NR | 160 | N/A | 1xPetal | 1xPetal | ||||
Megasaur | N,NR | 830 | Lightning | 1xA.Blade | 1xFang | Lightning will stun it temporarily, also lowering its defense. | |||
Nizbel | N,R | ± 4000 | Lightning | 1xThirdEye | N/A | Lightning stuns, will release energy if given time to do so. | 500 | 10 | 0 |
Nizbel II | N,R | ± 6500 | Lightning | 1xThirdEye | N/A | Lightning decreases defense power, will release energy if given time to do so. Non-Lightning increases defense power. | 880 | 15 | 0 |
Nu | N,NR | 1234 | N/A | 1xMop | ?? | ||||
Pahoehoe | N,NR | 250 | N/A | 1xPetal | 1xPetal | ||||
Rain Frog | N,NR | 100 | N/A | N/A | 2xFang | ||||
Reptite B | N,NR | 336 | Magic | 1xMid Tonic | 1xMid Tonic | ||||
Reptite G | N,NR | 92 | Magic | 1xMagma Hand | 1xPetal | ||||
Runner | N,NR | 196 | Fire | 1xHorn | 1xHorn | ||||
Shist | N,NR | 250 | N/A | 1xPetal | 1xPetal | ||||
Shitake | N,NR | 158 | Magic | 1xPetal | 1xPetal | ||||
Terrasaur | N,NR | 1090 | Lightning | 1xLapis | N/A | 253 | 4 | 0 | |
Volcano | N,NR | 257 | Water | 1xLapis | N/A | ||||
Winged Ape | N,NR | 450 | N/A | 1xRuby Vest | 1xFang |
12,000 B.C.
Name | Type | HP | Weakness | Charmable Items | Drops | Info | XP | TP | GP |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Barghest | N,NR | 450 | None | 1xShield | ?? | ?? | ?? | ?? | ?? |
Basher | N,NR | 150 | None | None | None | ?? | ?? | ?? | ?? |
Beast | N,NR | 830 | None | 1xMid Ether | None | ?? | ?? | ?? | ?? |
Blue Beast | N,R | 5,000 | Fire | 1xMermaid Cap | None | Absorbs water damage. | ?? | ?? | ?? |
Blue Scout | M,NR | 300 | Water | 1xShield | None | Absorbs all magic except Water. | ?? | ?? | ?? |
Byte | N,NR | 192 | None | None | None | ?? | ?? | ?? | ?? |
Dalton | N,R | 3500 | N/A | 1xPower Meal | None | ?? | 1000 | 30 | 2500 |
Dalton Plus | N,R | 3,500 | None | 1xPower Meal | None | Kills himself on defeat. | 2500 | 40 | 2000 |
Gargoyle | N,NR | 260 | None | 1xBig Hand | None | ?? | ?? | ?? | ?? |
Giga Gaia | N,R | 9,500 | None | 1xSpeed Tab | None | ?? | 3000 | 30 | 3000 |
Golem | N,FL,R | 7,000 | None | 1xMagic Tab | None | Golem Twins is not failable, don't confuse the two. | 1000 | 35 | 2000 |
Golem Boss | N,R | 15,000 | None | None | None | Scared of Heights | 2500 | 40 | 2000 |
Golem Twins | N,R | 10,000 | Magic | None | None | ?? | ?? | ?? | ?? |
Jinn | N,NR | 450 | None | 1xLapis | 1xLapis | ?? | ?? | ?? | ?? |
Lasher | N,NR | 666 | None | None | None | ?? | ?? | ?? | ?? |
Mage | N,NR | 480 | None | 1xBarrier | 1xLapis | ?? | ?? | ?? | ?? |
Man-Eater | N,NR | 250 | None | 1xPearl Edge | None | ?? | ?? | ?? | ?? |
Mud Imp | N,R | 1,200 | None | 1xSpeed Tab | None | High physical defense. | ?? | ?? | ?? |
Nu | N,NR | ?? | Mop | 1xMagic Tab/1xSpeed Tab | ?? | ?? | 124 | 15 | 0 |
Red Beast | N,R | 5,000 | Water | 1xElixir | None | Absorbs fire damage. | ?? | ?? | ?? |
Red Scout | N,NR | 300 | Shadow/Fire | 1xBarrier | Absorbs and counterattacks against all magic except Shadow and Fire. | ?? | ?? | ?? | |
Rubble | N,NR | 515 | None | None | 1xMid Ether | Locks items and techs at the beginning of the fight. | 1000 | 100 | ?? |
Scouter | N,NR | 300 | Lightning | 1xLapis | None | Absorbs and counterattacks against all magic except Lightning. | ?? | ?? | ?? |
Stone Imp | N,NR | 300 | None | 1xAlloy Blade | None | ?? | ?? | ?? | ?? |
Thrasher | N,NR | 666 | None | None | None | ?? | ?? | ?? | ?? |
Turret | N,NR | 700 | None | None | None | ?? | ?? | ?? | ?? |
600 A.D.
- Retinite||N,NR||??||Water,N/A||??||??||2600xp||100tp||2000G
- Flea Plus (first time)||N,NR||??||??||??||??||2000||20||2000
- Super Slash (first time)||N,NR||??||??||??||??||2000||20||2000
- Flea Plus (second time)||N,NR||??||??||??||??||
- Super Slash (second time)||N,NR||??||??||??||??||
- Great Ozzie||N,NR||??||??||??||??||5000||50||3000
- Rust Tyrano||N,NR||??||??||??||Red Mail||3800||40||2000
Truce Canyon
1st Time
- Blue Imp:
- Roly: 24HP, 3EXP, 1TP, 25G. Chance of dropping Tonic.
Post Cathedral
- Green Imp: 32HP, 4EXP, 1TP, 24G. Chance of dropping Tonic.
- Roly: 24HP, 3EXP, 1TP, 25G. Chance of dropping Tonic.
- Roly Rider: 30HP, 5EXP, 2TP, 40G.
- Poly: 99HP, 7EXP, 2TP, 35G. Retaliates against normal attacks. Chance of dropping Ether.
Post Return via Gate
- Green Imp: 32HP, 4EXP, 1TP, 24G.
- Imp Ace: 11EXP, 1TP, 45G.
- Roly Rider: 30HP, 5EXP, 2TP, 40G.
Guardia Forest
- Blue Eaglet: 16HP, 3EXP, 1TP, 32G. Chance of dropping Heal.
- Green Imp: 32HP, 4EXP, 1TP, 24G.
- Roly: 24HP, 3EXP, 1TP, 25G. Chance of dropping Tonic.
- Roly Rider: 30HP, 5EXP, 2TP, 40G.
Cathedral
- Diablos: 50HP, 10EXP, 1TP, 60G.
- Gnasher: 90HP, 8EXP, 1TP, 70G. Chance of dropping Revive.
- Hench: 49HP, 11EXP, 135G. Strong against normal attacks.
- Mad Bat: 18HP, 6EXP, 75G. High evade.
- Naga-ette: 60HP, 8EXP, 80G. Can cast slow (triple heart). Weak against Fire.
- Yakra: 920HP, 50EXP, 600G.
Magus's Lair
- Hench
- Sorcerer
- Vamp
- Flea
- Slash
- Ozzy
- Magus - 1500XP, 15TP, 3000G
1000 A.D.
- Yakra XIII||N,NR||??||??||??||White Mail, MegaElixer||3500||40||2000
Millenial Fair
- Gato: 10EXP, 1TP, 15 Silver Points
Guardia Forest
- Avian Chaos: 4EXP, 1TP, 18G.
- Beetle: 3EXP, 1TP, 15G.
- Hetake: 3EXP, 1TP, 16G. Chance of dropping Tonic.
Prison
- Blue Shield: 11EXP, 45G. Chance of dropping Tonic. High defense when guarding.
- Decedent: 12EXP, 90G.
- Dragon Tank: 40EXP, 500G.
- Guard: 10EXP, 70G. Chance of dropping Tonic.
- Omnicrone: 22EXP, 55G. Chance of dropping Ether.
2300 A.D.
- Son of Sun||??||??||??||??||3800||2000G
Black Omen
- Mega Mutant
- Giga Mutant