Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Notmyhandle (talk | contribs) (change TOC) |
Notmyhandle (talk | contribs) (→1000 A.D.: added enemies, integrated existing data, special thanks Dangerous K, Matt Hulbert/Ed) |
||
Line 245: | Line 245: | ||
|} | |} | ||
== | {|cellpadding="3"; cellspacing="0"; align="center" style="border:1px solid #000; text-align:center;font-size:11px" | ||
|-style="background-color:#56B4E5;font-size:14px;" | |||
!Name!!Type!!HP!!Weakness!!Charmable Items!!Drops!!Info||XP||TP||GP | |||
|-style="background:#f0f8ff" | |||
|'''Avian Chaos'''||N,NR||45||None||None||1x'''Tonic'''||Found within Guardia Forest.||4||1||18 | |||
|- | |||
|'''Beetle'''||N,NR||12||None||None||None||Found within Guardia Forest.||3||1||15 | |||
|- | |||
|'''Blue Shield'''||N,NR||24||None||None||1x'''Tonic'''||High defense when guarding. Found within Guardia Castle's prison.||11||??||45 | |||
|- | |||
|'''Cave Bat'''||N,NR||108||None||1x'''Revive'''||None|| | |||
|- | |||
|'''Decedent'''||N,NR||67||Lightning/Fire||None||None||Found within Guardia Castle's prison.||12||??||90 | |||
|- | |||
|'''Dragon Tank Head'''||N,R||600||||None||None||None||Connected to the Dragon Tank. Found within Guardia Castle's prison.||0||0||0 | |||
|- | |||
|'''Dragon Tank Body'''||N,R||266||None||None||None||Found within Guardia Castle's prison.||40||??||500 | |||
|- | |||
|'''Dragon Tank Wheel'''||N,R||208||None||None||None||Connected to the Dragon Tank. Found within Guardia Castle's prison.||0||0||0 | |||
|- | |||
|'''Gato'''||N,NR||~80||None||1x'''Power Meal'''||None||You recieve 15 Silver Points if you beat him. Found in the Millenial Fair.||10||1||0 | |||
|- | |||
|'''Guard'''||N,NR||60||None||None||1x'''Tonic''''||Found in Guardia Castle's prison.||10||??||70 | |||
|- | |||
|'''Heckran'''||N,R||2,100||None||None||None|| | |||
|- | |||
|'''Hetake'''||N,NR||14||None||1x'''Tonic'''||1x'''Tonic'''||Found within Guardia Forest.||3||1||16 | |||
|- | |||
|'''Jinn Bottle'''||N,NR||97||None||1x'''Shield'''||None|| | |||
|- | |||
|'''Octoblush'''||N,NR||80||Magic||None||None|| | |||
|- | |||
|'''Omnicrone'''||N,NR||218||None||None||1x'''Ether'''||Found in Guardia Castle's prison.||22||??||55 | |||
|- | |||
|'''Rolypoly'''||N,NR||50||None||None||1x'''Heal'''|| | |||
|- | |||
|'''Tempurite'''||N,NR||88||None||None||None|| | |||
|- | |||
|'''Yakra XIII'''||N,NR||20,000||None||1x'''White Mail'''||1x'''Mega Elixir'''||Found at the end of [[Chrono Trigger/Walkthrough/Chapter 25#Marle's Sidequest|Marle's sidequest]].||3500||40||2000 | |||
|} | |||
==2300 A.D.== | ==2300 A.D.== |
Revision as of 04:39, 23 March 2007
Listed by time period and location.
Key
Type
The three plot types of enemies in the game are:
- Required (R): Bosses/Plot progressors
- Non-Required (NR): Monsters/normal mobs
- Failable (FL): Bosses that you can die to and still progress the game.
The miscellaneus types of enemies are:
- Normal (N)
- Magic (M): Magic enemies take extra damage from weapons that have special modifiers such as the broadsword Demon Hit.
Weakness
The types of weaknesses are:
(N/A is used in place of enemies with no weakness)
- Physical/Non-Elemental
- Magic
- Fire
- Lightning
- Water/Ice
- Shadow
XP
Experience Points.
TP
Tech Points.
GP
Gold Pieces.
65,000,000 B.C.
Name | Type | HP | Weakness | Charmable Items | Drops | Info | XP | TP | GP |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Amphibite | N,NR | 100 | N/A | 2xHorn | N/A | ||||
Anion | N,NR | 152 | N/A | N/A | 2xFeather | ||||
Avian Rex | N,NR | 327 | Lightning | N/A | 1xFeather | ||||
Azala | N,R | ± 2500 | Water | 1xShield | N/A | ||||
Black Tyrano | N,R | 10,500 | N/A, Physical | 1xMagic Tab | N/A | 1800 | 25 | 0 | |
Cave Ape | N,NR | 436 | N/A | 1xFang | 1xFang | ||||
Croaker | N,NR | 100 | N/A | 2xFang | N/A | ||||
Evil Weevil | N,NR,M | 158 | Magic | 1xDream Gun | 1xFeather | ||||
Fly Trap | N,NR | 316 | N/A | 1xDream Bow | 1xPetal | ||||
Gold Eaglet | N,NR | 400 | N/A | 1xEther | 1xFeather | If damaged badly, will transform into Red Eaglet. | |||
Kilwala | N,NR | 160 | N/A | 1xPetal | 1xPetal | ||||
Megasaur | N,NR | 830 | Lightning | 1xA.Blade | 1xFang | Lightning will stun it temporarily, also lowering its defense. | |||
Nizbel | N,R | ± 4000 | Lightning | 1xThirdEye | N/A | Lightning stuns, will release energy if given time to do so. | 500 | 10 | 0 |
Nizbel II | N,R | ± 6500 | Lightning | 1xThirdEye | N/A | Lightning decreases defense power, will release energy if given time to do so. Non-Lightning increases defense power. | 880 | 15 | 0 |
Nu | N,NR | 1234 | N/A | 1xMop | ?? | ||||
Pahoehoe | N,NR | 250 | N/A | 1xPetal | 1xPetal | ||||
Rain Frog | N,NR | 100 | N/A | N/A | 2xFang | ||||
Reptite B | N,NR | 336 | Magic | 1xMid Tonic | 1xMid Tonic | ||||
Reptite G | N,NR | 92 | Magic | 1xMagma Hand | 1xPetal | ||||
Runner | N,NR | 196 | Fire | 1xHorn | 1xHorn | ||||
Shist | N,NR | 250 | N/A | 1xPetal | 1xPetal | ||||
Shitake | N,NR | 158 | Magic | 1xPetal | 1xPetal | ||||
Terrasaur | N,NR | 1090 | Lightning | 1xLapis | N/A | 253 | 4 | 0 | |
Volcano | N,NR | 257 | Water | 1xLapis | N/A | ||||
Winged Ape | N,NR | 450 | N/A | 1xRuby Vest | 1xFang |
12,000 B.C.
Name | Type | HP | Weakness | Charmable Items | Drops | Info | XP | TP | GP |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Barghest | N,NR | 450 | None | 1xShield | ?? | ?? | ?? | ?? | ?? |
Basher | N,NR | 150 | None | None | None | ?? | ?? | ?? | ?? |
Beast | N,NR | 830 | None | 1xMid Ether | None | ?? | ?? | ?? | ?? |
Blue Beast | N,R | 5,000 | Fire | 1xMermaid Cap | None | Absorbs water damage. | ?? | ?? | ?? |
Blue Scout | M,NR | 300 | Water | 1xShield | None | Absorbs all magic except Water. | ?? | ?? | ?? |
Byte | N,NR | 192 | None | None | None | ?? | ?? | ?? | ?? |
Dalton | N,R | 3500 | N/A | 1xPower Meal | None | ?? | 1000 | 30 | 2500 |
Dalton Plus | N,R | 3,500 | None | 1xPower Meal | None | Kills himself on defeat. | 2500 | 40 | 2000 |
Gargoyle | N,NR | 260 | None | 1xBig Hand | None | ?? | ?? | ?? | ?? |
Giga Gaia | N,R | 9,500 | None | 1xSpeed Tab | None | ?? | 3000 | 30 | 3000 |
Golem | N,FL,R | 7,000 | None | 1xMagic Tab | None | Golem Twins is not failable, don't confuse the two. | 1000 | 35 | 2000 |
Golem Boss | N,R | 15,000 | None | None | None | Scared of Heights | 2500 | 40 | 2000 |
Golem Twins | N,R | 10,000 | Magic | None | None | ?? | ?? | ?? | ?? |
Jinn | N,NR | 450 | None | 1xLapis | 1xLapis | ?? | ?? | ?? | ?? |
Lasher | N,NR | 666 | None | None | None | ?? | ?? | ?? | ?? |
Mage | N,NR | 480 | None | 1xBarrier | 1xLapis | ?? | ?? | ?? | ?? |
Man-Eater | N,NR | 250 | None | 1xPearl Edge | None | ?? | ?? | ?? | ?? |
Mud Imp | N,R | 1,200 | None | 1xSpeed Tab | None | High physical defense. | ?? | ?? | ?? |
Nu | N,NR | ?? | Mop | 1xMagic Tab/1xSpeed Tab | ?? | ?? | 124 | 15 | 0 |
Red Beast | N,R | 5,000 | Water | 1xElixir | None | Absorbs fire damage. | ?? | ?? | ?? |
Red Scout | N,NR | 300 | Shadow/Fire | 1xBarrier | Absorbs and counterattacks against all magic except Shadow and Fire. | ?? | ?? | ?? | |
Rubble | N,NR | 515 | None | None | 1xMid Ether | Locks items and techs at the beginning of the fight. | 1000 | 100 | ?? |
Scouter | N,NR | 300 | Lightning | 1xLapis | None | Absorbs and counterattacks against all magic except Lightning. | ?? | ?? | ?? |
Stone Imp | N,NR | 300 | None | 1xAlloy Blade | None | ?? | ?? | ?? | ?? |
Thrasher | N,NR | 666 | None | None | None | ?? | ?? | ?? | ?? |
Turret | N,NR | 700 | None | None | None | ?? | ?? | ?? | ?? |
600 A.D.
Name | Type | HP | Weakness | Charmable Items | Drops | Info | XP | TP | GP |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Bellbird | N,NR | 94 | None | 1xHeal | 1xHeal | ?? | ?? | ?? | ?? |
Blue Eaglet | N,NR | 16 | None | None | 1xHeal | Found in Guardia Forest. | 3 | 1 | 32 |
Blue Imp | N,NR | 13 | None | None | None | Found in Truce Canyon the first time. | ?? | ?? | ?? |
Deceased | N,NR | 110 | None | None | None | ?? | ?? | ?? | ?? |
Diablos | N,NR | 50 | None | None | None | Found within the Cathedral. | 10 | 1 | 60 |
Fat Hench | N,NR | 180 | Fire | None | None | ?? | ?? | ?? | ?? |
Flea | N,R | 4,120 | None | None | None | Found in Magus's Lair. | ?? | ?? | ?? |
Flea Plus (first time) | N,NR | ?? | ?? | ?? | ?? | 2000 | 20 | 2000 | |
Flea Plus (second time) | N,NR | ?? | ?? | ?? | ?? | ||||
Flunky | N,NR | 390 | Magic | None | None | ?? | ?? | ?? | ?? |
Free Lancer | N,NR | 110 | None | 1xBarrier | None | ?? | ?? | ?? | ?? |
Gnasher | N,NR | 90 | Fire | None | 1xTonic, 1xRevive | Found within the Cathedral. | 8 | 1 | 70 |
Gnawer | N,NR | 210 | None | None | None | ?? | ?? | ?? | ?? |
Great Ozzie | N,NR | ?? | ?? | ?? | ?? | 5000 | 50 | 3000 | |
Green Imp | N,NR | 32 | None | 1xTonic | 1xTonic | Found in Truce Canyon after defeating Yakra, both entrances, and in Guardia Forest. | 4 | 1 | 24 |
Gremlin | N,NR | 110 | None | None | None | ?? | ?? | ?? | ?? |
Grimalkin | N,NR | 120 | None | None | None | ?? | ?? | ?? | ?? |
Groupie | N,NR | 390 | Magic | None | None | ?? | ?? | ?? | ?? |
Hench | N,NR | 49 | Magic | None | None | Strong against physical. Found in the Cathedral and in Magus's Lair. | 11 | ?? | 135 |
Imp Ace | N,NR | 54 | None | None | None | Found in Truce Canyon after defeating Yakra and when entering from the eastern entrance. | 11 | 1 | 45 |
Juggler | N,NR | 450 | None | None | None | ?? | ?? | ?? | ?? |
Mad Bat | N,NR | 18 | None | None | High evade. Found within the Cathedral. | 6 | ?? | 75 | |
Magus | N,NR | 6,666 | Masamune | None | None | Found in Magus's Lair. | 1500 | 15 | 3000 |
Masa | N,R | 1,000 | None | None | None | ?? | ?? | ?? | ?? |
Masa & Mune | 3,600 | Slash | None | None | ?? | ?? | ?? | ?? | |
Mune | N,NR | 1,000 | None | None | None | ?? | ?? | ?? | ?? |
Naga-ette | N,NR | 60 | Magic/Fire | None | None | Can cause slow. Found within the Cathedral. | 8 | ?? | 80 |
Ogan | N,NR | 146 | Fire | 1xShield | None | ?? | ?? | ?? | ?? |
Outlaw | N,NR | 182 | None | None | None | ?? | ?? | ?? | ?? |
Ozzie | N,R | N/A | None | None | None | Found in Magus's Lair. | ?? | ?? | ?? |
Poly | N,NR | 99 | None | None | 1xEther | Retaliates against attacks. Found in Truce Canyon after defeating Yakra. | 7 | 2 | 35 |
Roly | N,NR | 24 | None | None | 1xTonic | Found in Truce Canyon the first time, after defeating Yakra and in Guardia Forest. | 3 | 1 | 25 |
Retinite | N,NR | ?? | Water,N/A | ?? | ?? | 2600xp | 100tp | 2000G | |
Roly Bomber | N,NR | 99 | Magic | None | None | ?? | ?? | ?? | ?? |
Roly Rider | N,NR | 30 | None | None | None | Found in Truce Canyon after defeating Yakra, both entrances, and in Guardia Forest. | 5 | 2 | 40 |
Rust Tyrano | N,NR | ?? | ?? | ?? | Red Mail | 3800 | 40 | 2000 | |
Slash | N,R | 5,200 | None | None | None | Found in Magus's Lair. | ?? | ?? | ?? |
Sorcerer | N,NR | 220 | Fire | None | None | Found in Magus's Lair. | ?? | ?? | ?? |
Super Slash (first time) | N,NR | ?? | ?? | ?? | ?? | 2000 | 20 | 2000 | |
Super Slash (second time) | N,NR | ?? | ?? | ?? | ?? | ||||
T'pole | N,NR | 150 | None | 1xMid Tonic | None | ?? | ?? | ?? | ?? |
Vamp | N,NR | 120 | Magic | None | None | Found in Magus's Lair. | ?? | ?? | ?? |
Yakra | N,R | 920 | None | None | None | Found in the Cathedral. | 50 | ?? | 600 |
Zombor(TOP) | N,R | 960 | Shadow/Water | None | None | ?? | ?? | ?? | ?? |
Zombor(BOTTOM) | N,R | 800 | Lightning/Fire | None | None | ?? | ?? | ?? | ?? |
Name | Type | HP | Weakness | Charmable Items | Drops | Info | XP | TP | GP | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Avian Chaos | N,NR | 45 | None | None | 1xTonic | Found within Guardia Forest. | 4 | 1 | 18 | |
Beetle | N,NR | 12 | None | None | None | Found within Guardia Forest. | 3 | 1 | 15 | |
Blue Shield | N,NR | 24 | None | None | 1xTonic | High defense when guarding. Found within Guardia Castle's prison. | 11 | ?? | 45 | |
Cave Bat | N,NR | 108 | None | 1xRevive | None | |||||
Decedent | N,NR | 67 | Lightning/Fire | None | None | Found within Guardia Castle's prison. | 12 | ?? | 90 | |
Dragon Tank Head | N,R | 600 | None | None | None | Connected to the Dragon Tank. Found within Guardia Castle's prison. | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
Dragon Tank Body | N,R | 266 | None | None | None | Found within Guardia Castle's prison. | 40 | ?? | 500 | |
Dragon Tank Wheel | N,R | 208 | None | None | None | Connected to the Dragon Tank. Found within Guardia Castle's prison. | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
Gato | N,NR | ~80 | None | 1xPower Meal | None | You recieve 15 Silver Points if you beat him. Found in the Millenial Fair. | 10 | 1 | 0 | |
Guard | N,NR | 60 | None | None | 1xTonic' | Found in Guardia Castle's prison. | 10 | ?? | 70 | |
Heckran | N,R | 2,100 | None | None | None | |||||
Hetake | N,NR | 14 | None | 1xTonic | 1xTonic | Found within Guardia Forest. | 3 | 1 | 16 | |
Jinn Bottle | N,NR | 97 | None | 1xShield | None | |||||
Octoblush | N,NR | 80 | Magic | None | None | |||||
Omnicrone | N,NR | 218 | None | None | 1xEther | Found in Guardia Castle's prison. | 22 | ?? | 55 | |
Rolypoly | N,NR | 50 | None | None | 1xHeal | |||||
Tempurite | N,NR | 88 | None | None | None | |||||
Yakra XIII | N,NR | 20,000 | None | 1xWhite Mail | 1xMega Elixir | Found at the end of Marle's sidequest. | 3500 | 40 | 2000 |
2300 A.D.
- Son of Sun||??||??||??||??||3800||2000G
Black Omen
- Mega Mutant
- Giga Mutant