Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (fix) |
(add) |
||
Line 107: | Line 107: | ||
| {{kbd|F9}} | | {{kbd|F9}} | ||
| Loads your last quicksaved game | | Loads your last quicksaved game | ||
|- | |||
| Voice Command (Multiplayer) | |||
| {{kbd|V}} | |||
| Brings up the Voice Command menu in Multiplayer | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{Footer Nav|game=Call of Duty|prevpage=Getting Started|nextpage=Weapons}} | {{Footer Nav|game=Call of Duty|prevpage=Getting Started|nextpage=Weapons}} |
Revision as of 04:16, 22 February 2009
Call of Duty uses most of the standard controls for a World War II shooter, so if you're already familiar with shooters, you can just bypass this table. These are the controls for the PC version.