Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Chalkwriter (talk | contribs) (I have added an enemy) |
Trig Jegman (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
||
(5 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Header Nav|game=Mario & Luigi: Bowser's Inside Story}} | |||
{{Header Nav|game=Mario & Luigi: Bowser's Inside Story} | |||
==Mushroom Kingdom== | |||
{| {{prettytable}} | |||
!Enemy | |||
!HP | |||
!Location | |||
|- | |||
|Chuboomba | |||
|50 | |||
|Cavi Cape | |||
|- | |||
|Borp* | |||
|102 | |||
|Cavi Cape | |||
|- | |||
|Toothy | |||
|27 | |||
|Plack Beach | |||
|- | |||
|Drillbit Crab* | |||
|115 | |||
|Plack Beach | |||
|- | |||
|Pendril* | |||
|157 | |||
|Plack Beach | |||
|- | |||
|Treevil | |||
|95 | |||
|Dimble Wood | |||
|- | |||
|Treevil (berry) | |||
|95 | |||
|Dimble Wood | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Bowser's Inside Story Trashure.png|left|100px]] Trashure | |||
|147 | |||
|Dimble Wood | |||
|- | |||
|Scutlet* | |||
|72 | |||
|Dimble Wood | |||
|- | |||
|Sockop* | |||
|110 | |||
|Dimble Wood | |||
|- | |||
|Flifit | |||
|108 | |||
|Bumpsy Plains | |||
|- | |||
|Sneed* | |||
|74 | |||
|Bumpsy Plains | |||
|- | |||
|Lakitu King* | |||
|90 | |||
|Bumpsy Plains | |||
|- | |||
|Chain Chawful | |||
|165 | |||
|Bowser Path | |||
|- | |||
|Fawfulcopter* | |||
|32 | |||
|Bowser Path | |||
|- | |||
|Fawful Guy* | |||
|172 | |||
|Bowser Path | |||
|- | |||
|Choomba** | |||
|248 | |||
|Underground Tunnel | |||
|- | |||
|Coalbit | |||
|34 | |||
|Underground Tunnel | |||
|- | |||
|Nooz (Red)* | |||
|55 | |||
|Toad Town Caves | |||
|- | |||
|Nooz (Green)* | |||
|55 | |||
|Toad Town Caves | |||
|- | |||
|Fawflant* | |||
|100 | |||
|Toad Town Caves | |||
|- | |||
|Beehoss | |||
|200 | |||
|Blubble Lake | |||
|- | |||
|Crawful | |||
|173 | |||
|Blubble Lake | |||
|- | |||
|Fawflopper* | |||
|96 | |||
|Blubble Lake | |||
|- | |||
|Mawful Mole | |||
|154 | |||
|Blubble Lake | |||
|- | |||
|Glam Lakitu* | |||
|208 | |||
|Blubble Lake | |||
|- | |||
|Jailgoon (Goomba) | |||
|183 | |||
|Bowser Castle | |||
|- | |||
|Jailgoon (Bob-omb) | |||
|183 | |||
|Bowser Castle | |||
|- | |||
|Sniffle Thwomp | |||
|256 | |||
|Bowser Castle | |||
|- | |||
|Magifoofa* | |||
|124 | |||
|Bowser Castle | |||
|- | |||
|Mechawful Body | |||
|277 | |||
|Peach's Castle Garden | |||
|- | |||
|Mechawful Head | |||
|98 | |||
|Peach's Castle Garden | |||
|- | |||
|Metal Mawful Mole | |||
|140 | |||
|Peach's Castle Garden | |||
|- | |||
|Naplock** | |||
|183 | |||
|Peach's Castle | |||
|- | |||
|Alarm Bob-omb | |||
|123 | |||
|Peach's Castle | |||
|- | |||
|Dark Mechawful Body** | |||
|280 | |||
|Peach's Castle | |||
|- | |||
|Dark Mechawful Head** | |||
|200 | |||
|Peach's Castle | |||
|- | |||
|Dark Mechawful.5** | |||
|280 | |||
|Peach's Castle | |||
|- | |||
|Dark Trashure** | |||
|360 | |||
|Peach's Castle | |||
|- | |||
|Dark Fawful Guy* | |||
|128 | |||
|Peach's Castle | |||
|- | |||
|Dark Fawful Bomb** | |||
|316 | |||
|Peach's Castle | |||
|} | |||
==Inside Bowser== | ==Inside Bowser== | ||
{| {{prettytable}} | |||
!Enemy | |||
* | !HP | ||
* | !Location | ||
|- | |||
|Goombule* | |||
* | |8 | ||
== | |Trash Pit | ||
|- | |||
|Elite Goombule* | |||
|16 | |||
|Trash Pit | |||
* | |- | ||
|Spike Blop* | |||
|12 | |||
|Trash Pit | |||
|- | |||
|Bubble/Dried Blooper* | |||
|23 | |||
|Pump Works | |||
|- | |||
|Protobatter* | |||
|36 | |||
|Pump Works | |||
|- | |||
|Tenderling* | |||
|45 | |||
|Flab Zone | |||
|- | |||
|Calorite* | |||
|85 | |||
|Flab Zone | |||
|- | |||
|Napse* | |||
|68 | |||
|Energy Hold | |||
|- | |||
|Pep* | |||
|105 | |||
|Energy Hold | |||
|- | |||
|Piranha Plorp* | |||
|165 | |||
|Energy Hold | |||
|- | |||
|Pwallop* | |||
|130 | |||
|Energy Hold | |||
|- | |||
|Air Cheep* | |||
|236 | |||
|Airway | |||
|- | |||
|Stonk* | |||
|198 | |||
|Airway | |||
|- | |||
|Airnapse* | |||
|150 | |||
|Airway | |||
|- | |||
|Air Cannon* | |||
|254 | |||
|Airway | |||
|} | |||
==Boss Enemies***== | |||
These enemies only appear alongside bosses. | |||
{| {{prettytable}} | |||
!Enemy | |||
!HP | |||
!Fought With | |||
!Location | |||
|- | |||
|Leaf Guy | |||
|56 | |||
|Wiggler | |||
|Dimble Wood | |||
|- | |||
|Straw | |||
|16 | |||
|Durmite | |||
|Nerve Cluster | |||
|- | |||
|Biffidus | |||
|10 | |||
|Durmite | |||
|Nerve Cluster | |||
|- | |||
|Alpha Kretin | |||
|20 | |||
|Beta Kretin | |||
|Flab Zone | |||
|- | |||
|Junker Can | |||
|105 | |||
|Junker | |||
|Peach's Castle Garden | |||
|- | |||
|Snawful | |||
|105 | |||
|Blizzard Midbus | |||
|Peach's Castle | |||
|- | |||
|Dark Satellmite | |||
|260 | |||
|Dark Star | |||
|Airway | |||
|} | |||
==X Enemies****== | |||
Stronger versions of enemies that only appear in the Gauntlet in Challenge Mode and only appear alongside X bosses. | |||
{| {{prettytable}} | |||
!Enemy | |||
!HP | |||
!Fought With | |||
|- | |||
|Straw X | |||
|40 | |||
|Durmite | |||
|- | |||
|Biffidus X | |||
|32 | |||
|Durmite | |||
|- | |||
|Alpha Kretin X | |||
|135 | |||
|Beta Kretin X | |||
|- | |||
|Junker Can X | |||
|134 | |||
|Junker X | |||
|- | |||
|Dark Satellmite X | |||
|416 | |||
|Dark Star X | |||
|} | |||
{{Footer Nav|game=Mario & Luigi: Bowser's Inside Story|prevpage=Minigames|nextpage=Beans}} | {{Footer Nav|game=Mario & Luigi: Bowser's Inside Story|prevpage=Minigames|nextpage=Beans}} |
Latest revision as of 03:10, 15 June 2021
Mushroom Kingdom[edit | edit source]
Enemy | HP | Location |
---|---|---|
Chuboomba | 50 | Cavi Cape |
Borp* | 102 | Cavi Cape |
Toothy | 27 | Plack Beach |
Drillbit Crab* | 115 | Plack Beach |
Pendril* | 157 | Plack Beach |
Treevil | 95 | Dimble Wood |
Treevil (berry) | 95 | Dimble Wood |
Trashure | 147 | Dimble Wood |
Scutlet* | 72 | Dimble Wood |
Sockop* | 110 | Dimble Wood |
Flifit | 108 | Bumpsy Plains |
Sneed* | 74 | Bumpsy Plains |
Lakitu King* | 90 | Bumpsy Plains |
Chain Chawful | 165 | Bowser Path |
Fawfulcopter* | 32 | Bowser Path |
Fawful Guy* | 172 | Bowser Path |
Choomba** | 248 | Underground Tunnel |
Coalbit | 34 | Underground Tunnel |
Nooz (Red)* | 55 | Toad Town Caves |
Nooz (Green)* | 55 | Toad Town Caves |
Fawflant* | 100 | Toad Town Caves |
Beehoss | 200 | Blubble Lake |
Crawful | 173 | Blubble Lake |
Fawflopper* | 96 | Blubble Lake |
Mawful Mole | 154 | Blubble Lake |
Glam Lakitu* | 208 | Blubble Lake |
Jailgoon (Goomba) | 183 | Bowser Castle |
Jailgoon (Bob-omb) | 183 | Bowser Castle |
Sniffle Thwomp | 256 | Bowser Castle |
Magifoofa* | 124 | Bowser Castle |
Mechawful Body | 277 | Peach's Castle Garden |
Mechawful Head | 98 | Peach's Castle Garden |
Metal Mawful Mole | 140 | Peach's Castle Garden |
Naplock** | 183 | Peach's Castle |
Alarm Bob-omb | 123 | Peach's Castle |
Dark Mechawful Body** | 280 | Peach's Castle |
Dark Mechawful Head** | 200 | Peach's Castle |
Dark Mechawful.5** | 280 | Peach's Castle |
Dark Trashure** | 360 | Peach's Castle |
Dark Fawful Guy* | 128 | Peach's Castle |
Dark Fawful Bomb** | 316 | Peach's Castle |
Inside Bowser[edit | edit source]
Enemy | HP | Location |
---|---|---|
Goombule* | 8 | Trash Pit |
Elite Goombule* | 16 | Trash Pit |
Spike Blop* | 12 | Trash Pit |
Bubble/Dried Blooper* | 23 | Pump Works |
Protobatter* | 36 | Pump Works |
Tenderling* | 45 | Flab Zone |
Calorite* | 85 | Flab Zone |
Napse* | 68 | Energy Hold |
Pep* | 105 | Energy Hold |
Piranha Plorp* | 165 | Energy Hold |
Pwallop* | 130 | Energy Hold |
Air Cheep* | 236 | Airway |
Stonk* | 198 | Airway |
Airnapse* | 150 | Airway |
Air Cannon* | 254 | Airway |
Boss Enemies***[edit | edit source]
These enemies only appear alongside bosses.
Enemy | HP | Fought With | Location |
---|---|---|---|
Leaf Guy | 56 | Wiggler | Dimble Wood |
Straw | 16 | Durmite | Nerve Cluster |
Biffidus | 10 | Durmite | Nerve Cluster |
Alpha Kretin | 20 | Beta Kretin | Flab Zone |
Junker Can | 105 | Junker | Peach's Castle Garden |
Snawful | 105 | Blizzard Midbus | Peach's Castle |
Dark Satellmite | 260 | Dark Star | Airway |
X Enemies****[edit | edit source]
Stronger versions of enemies that only appear in the Gauntlet in Challenge Mode and only appear alongside X bosses.
Enemy | HP | Fought With |
---|---|---|
Straw X | 40 | Durmite |
Biffidus X | 32 | Durmite |
Alpha Kretin X | 135 | Beta Kretin X |
Junker Can X | 134 | Junker X |
Dark Satellmite X | 416 | Dark Star X |